Steps By Monteverde
The 1-room Steps By Monteverde apartment lies in Santa Elena, which is the most populated area and offers swift access to the educational Butterfly garden, which is merely 5 minutes' walk away. The apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests travelling by car.
Santa Elena Cloud Forest Reserve is 4.3 km from this apartment, while the Ecological Sanctuary is nestled at the distance of just 0.8 km away. Steps By Monteverde apartment is also situated fairly close to the Valle Escondido Preserve. The accommodation is around 20 minutes' walk from the Monteverde Orchid Garden.
A fully-equipped kitchen is available for guests to make use of. The nearest a Tilaran bus stop is right around the corner from the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Valle Escondido Preserve708 km
- Mundo de los Insectos411 km
- Frog Pond Ranario140 km
- Serpentario de Monteverde61 km
- Monteverde Theme Park372 km
- Curi- Court Reserve747 km
- Reserva Aguti797 km
- Art House673 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de La Fortuna85 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Steps By Monteverde apartment?
Guests of Steps By Monteverde apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Reserva Bosque Nuboso Santa Elena, placed approximately 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Monteverde Orchid Garden (1.7 km) as well as Ecological Sanctuary (0.8 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Steps By Monteverde apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Steps By Monteverde apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Steps By Monteverde apartment?
At Steps By Monteverde apartment, guests are asked to check in at 13:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Sabor Tico, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Dolce Aroma is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Steps By Monteverde apartment?
Steps By Monteverde apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.